Blue Cypress essential oil has a unique, refreshing and delightful aroma that is sweet, fruity and woody; it can be employed as a fixative in floral compositions and compliments precious wood accords, colognes, incense notes and fruit accords.
The Blue Cypress has anti-inflammatory, analgesic and antibacterial properties and is touted as being an exceptional oil for the skin. Blue Cypress will give an incredible boost to your beauty routine.
Botanical name: Callitris intratropica
Part of plant used: Leaves and branches
Extraction method: steam distilled
Country of Origin: Australia
Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart