Castor Oil Organic (Ricinus communis)

$7.00$70.00

With the benefits of being organically grown castor oil is the perfect skin care product as it is naturally rich in anti-oxidants and works as a deep conditioner to heal both skin and hair.

Clear
SKU: FOOCAS Category:

Description

Castor oil is a highly emollient oil, often used in lip balm¬†and other beauty¬†aids. It’s a great oil to add to oil based products or emulsion to thicken them and add a moisturising factor.

Extraction method: Cold Pressed

Botanical name: Ricinus communis

Method of extraction- cold pressed refined

Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
size

100ml, 1lt, 5lt