Ginseng has been used in many American and Asian folk medicine, it is known for its stimulant, aphrodisiac properties and is said to lower blood pressure, fight fatigue. It is often used in diets. Due to its rejuvenation properties it is often used in cosmetics.
INCI name – Glycerin**, Panax ginseng Root Extract* (and) Ethanol**
*from organic agriculture.
**made using organic ingredients
100% organic of total minus water and minerals.
100% natural origin of total. 100% organic of total.
Note: This extract may give your product a light green or yellow tinge. Product’s may also become opaque which is more likely to occur in water toner’s etc with low surfactant concentration. We recommend using up to 1% extract in creams and washes and up to 0.25% in toner’s and water thin product’s. We always recommend running a small batch for stability testing before making larger batches.
Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart