Cucumber extract is commonly used in cosmetics to soften skin, in cellulite creams and for complection and dark circles on the under eye.
It is a clear extract that smells slightly of vanilla due to the “fragrance” naticide, that is the preservative.
This product is suitable for any water based product in modest volumes (1-5%), of course this is not a concrete rule so use as you see fit.
INCI name – Glycerine*, Aqua, Cucumber (Cucumis sativus) Extract*, Natural Fragrance, Potassium Sorbate
Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart