It has an abundance of vitamins, minerals and iodine, making it a great ingredient for skin and hair products. It is notably good for people with oily skin when used alone because it won’t add extra oils to their skin, but it is still good for all types of skin. Kelp is used in many products including, creams, serums, washes and lotions etc.
INCI name – Glycerine*, Aqua, Ascophyllum nodosum*
Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart