Lemon Myrtle Organic Infused Oil

$9.90$180.00

Lemon Myrtle was used by the Australian Aboriginals to wrap around wounds to help healing.

Clear
SKU: FOOILM Category:

Description

Lemon Myrtle is known for its antibacterial and anti-fungal properties, said to be even better than eucalyptus and tea-tree. It has a high level of citral. It is also known as an antiviral.

INCI name –¬†Carthamus Tinctorius*,¬†Backhousia citriodora*

Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
size

100ml, 1lt, 5lt