Neem leaf (Azadirachta indica) Infused oil

$9.90$180.00

The traditional uses of the Neem leaf is as a paste to condition the scalp, rejuvenate the skin and stop infections. It has antibacterial properties and is sought after in many hair and skin products today.

Clear
SKU: FOOINL Category:

Description

The Neem tree is a native to India, it has been used as a home remedy for many centuries. Uses in cosmetics can include conditioning and antibacterial hair products, the antibacterial properties also makes it an ideal ingredient to an acne prevention gel/cream.

INCI name – Carthamus Tinctorius*, Azadirachta indica*


Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
size

100ml, 1lt, 5lt