Neroli oil is an essential oil extracted from a citrus flower, this means we can see many similarities between it and other citrus oils you may have read about. It is extracted by steam distillation of the flowers of Neroli plant (Citrus aurantium).
It has a very strong scent and you would only use a small amount of in any personal care products.
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium
Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart.