Nettle Organic Infused Oil

$9.90$180.00

Nettle tea is often thought of as just a weed that leaves an itchy rash, commonly known as stinging nettle, nettle and common nettle (Urtica dioica). But it has many health related uses and has been used in some rash creams etc.

Clear
SKU: FOOIN Category:

Description

Nettle contains natural antihistamines and anti-inflammatory. It is often used for skin inflammatory.

INCI name – Carthamus Tinctorius*, Urtica dioica*

Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
size

100ml, 1lt, 5lt