Raspberry extract has been said to contain antioxidant and act as an antioxidant in many cosmetic products. Often it’s used to aid rash repair and sooth irritation. It is a common constituent in many hair and skin recovery
Red raspberry is a traditional European and Asian plant that has been cultivated for a long time in dessert type food (cake/jam/yoghurt) but prior to this it was used as a traditional medicine in things such as the pursuit of youth, pregnancy relaxant, digestive remedy, hair treatment and anti inflammatory.
INCI name – Glycerine*, Aqua, Rubus idaeus leaf*
Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart.