Used widely in natural and organic cosmetic and skin care products, shea butter is known for its protecting and skin smoothing properties. Rich in cinnamon acid, it may protect the skin from UV rays. It can also be used as a massage butter, as a moisturising agent in cosmetics, and has been added to products used for minor skin wounds and irritations.
Botanical Name: Vitellaria paradoxa
Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart.