St Johns Wort (Hypericum perforatum) Org Infused Oils

$7.00$115.00

St John’s Wort is fantastic for burns, bruises, sore muscles, oily hair and scalp, dandruff, pimples, eczema and soothes sunburn.

Clear
SKU: FOOISJW Category:

Description

St John’s Wort has been used for centuries as a way to heal and treat all kinds of wounds, scars and burns, in a natural, safe and effective manner.

The oil is effective for the treatment of minor incidents, it is most effective when used for treating deep wounds and other incidents that involve nerve damage.

It is also known for being a sedative and an anti-depressant.

INCI name – Carthamus Tinctorius*, Hypericum Perforatum*

Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
size

100ml, 1lt, 5lt