Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

$5.50$55.00

Almond Oil is an excellent emollient and may be used in cosmetic formulations to soften and re-condition the skin.

Clear
SKU: FNOALM Category:

Description

Rich in proteins and Vitamin D, almond oil is considered extremely nourishing – particularly when used regularly. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets.

Extraction method- cold pressed

Refined

INCI name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
size

100ml, 1lt, 5lt