The extract is well known for being used on chapped or just generally irritated skin, particular good for dry skin. It has an antiseptic, anti-inflammatory effect and this is particular good for skin conditions such as eczema. It is also known to have a thickening effect on the skin.
INCI name – Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil* (and) Calendula officinalis Flower Extract*
Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart.