Castor Oil (Ricinus communis)

$5.00$56.00

Castor oil is the perfect skin care product as it is naturally rich in anti-oxidants and works as a deep conditioner to heal both skin and hair.

Clear
SKU: FNOCAS Category:

Description

Castor oil is a highly emollient oil, often used in lip balm¬†and other beauty¬†aids. It’s a great oil to add to oil based products or emulsion to thicken them and add a moisturising factor.

Refined

Botanical name: Ricinus communis

.

Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
size

100ml, 1lt, 5lt