Most MCT oil is palm origin or a mixture of palm and coconut origin and often it is hard to get coconut based MCT oil. We have coconut based MCT oil because the issues with palm oil sustainability, it’s hard to be sure you’re buying sustainable palm oil or palm based products sometimes, palm free guarantees there is no unsustainable palm oil in the product.
MCT oil is a great solvent for fragrances because it’s odourless and clear. It works well as an emollient and dispersion agent.
Extraction Method: Cold pressed, Fractionated
INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart.