Kelp Organic Infused Oil

$9.90$180.00

Kelp is a seaweed that we can often find dried on the beach after a pretty large swell. It has cellular circulation properties, that help towards promoting a plump, youthful smooth face.

Clear
SKU: FOOIK Category:

Description

It has an abundance of vitamins, minerals and iodine, making it a great ingredient for skin and hair products. It is notably good for people with oily skin when used alone because it won’t add extra oils to their skin, but it is still good for all types of skin. Kelp is used in many products including, creams, serums, washes and lotions etc.

INCI name – Carthamus Tinctorius*, Ascophyllum nodosum*

Quantity may be updated via the shopping cart

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
size

100ml, 1lt, 5lt